Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

160 Park St North Attleborough, MA 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11641232

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

33 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I saw 2 drain covers between 160 -180 Park st that are clogged with debris. maybe before the snow, they can be cleared so no flooding issues ahead?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.