Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

423 E Settlers Point Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11641592

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Need circles in road for placement of school zones signs repainted, both on Settlers Point Drive directly along north side of school and on Cypress Road on the south of school by small park. I did leave a message today, 12/17/21 with Debbie in Traffic Engineering. Maria Ramirez 480-507-1481 ext. 1302. Admin Asst. at Settler's Point Elementary. maria.ramirez@gilbertschools.net


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.