Sidewalk Request Re: CSXT RRxing Archived

2000 2170 E Millbrook Rd Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

116447

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

974 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

CSXT is working on their RR Line in the area (they have new RR ties and piles of crushed stone in the area) , please ask them (CSXT) to widen the concrete 'pads' between the railroad rails (that form the RRxing) so the sidewalk on bowth sides of the E. Millbrook Rd. RRxing can be continuous


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Display Name Blocked (14837) (Registered User)

  • CW (Guest)

  • NashSquareKeeper (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.