Erosion from water run off Fur

265 Joslin Street Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

11648545

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Arkay:

13 jeer

Xaafadda:

Leominster

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

This is in front of mailbox. I never had this issue until Mass Farm Road was built. I had asked the contractor to fix it and after much discussion he agreed. He filled it with crushed stone. The problem is the water run off pushes the stone down the hill. The DPW was tarring one day and they filled it in and covered it. Now, with the new street we have the same issue. It is getting deeper..
Thank You


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.