Poorly Maintained Area Surrounding Business Lot Archived

Kempthorne Used Car Lot Area Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1230

Issue ID:

1164907

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

1990 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Bad sidewalks, overgrown weeds and grass surround the Kempthorne Used Car Lot. Looks terrible! Who is supposed to maintain this?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Building Department_3 (Registered User)

  • John L (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.