Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

277-287 Medford St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11649673

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

365 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Currently there is only one left turn only marking turning from Eastbound Medford st to northbound Commercial st. This marking is not visible to people when Medford st opens up to 2 lanes from Pearl. This causes people to be stuck on the left turn arrow and then trying to make unsafe merges back into the right lane

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.