Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

9390 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11652868

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

The turn lane in front of the U-Haul (for traffic turning south onto MLK) has deteriorated along the edge. Cars have fallen in and damaged their vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 9390 Dr. MLK Jr St N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. crumbling asphalt

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Council Aide District 3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • SPTO A (Registered User)

  • St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO Admin 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.