sidewalk repair Archived

31 Mckinley Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

116532

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

9253 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Significant damage to sidewalk from tree roots. Trees no longer there at this point. Grass area already repaired after stump removed. Both sides from two different trees.


17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.