General Complaint: Not related to Garbage (see Garbage Complaint) Archived

3425 Wisteria Dr Hoover AL 35216, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11656303

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Please consider putting a speed bump in this area. Cars from the townhomes and neighborhood above the dog park commonly speed past this area while residents are walking to and from the dog park and children are playing nearby.


6 Comments

  • Irene (Registered User)

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Services Supervisor - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Reporting Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering Reporting Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.