Junk Motor Vehicle Open

1880 E Mitchell St Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11658784

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Junk Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Samos

Reported:

on

Description

Junk trunk that’s been parked by this furniture store and used as a “sign” for years. The windows have been open since it was parked there (I’m thinking 2016 at minimum, maybe older) and the exhaust system is scattered on the ground underneath the truck. It is clearly inoperable. It’s been graffitied and painted over a dozen times but this last time it has yet to be taken care of. It’s a small blight on the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...