Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

252 Burncoat St Worcester 01606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11664897

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Large steal plate from construction on Burncoat street making HUGE banging sound every time someone drives over it which is making a noise disturbance all night long. Wakes me up multiple times a night despite having fan on.

also asked...
Q. What is the item?
A. Steal plate
Q. How long has it been there?
A. Weeks
Q. Do you know the source?
A. Construction
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. N/A
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. N/A
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. No but it’s obstructing the neighborhoods ability to sleep

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.