Codes Compliance Open

108 124th Ave E Treasure Island, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11665893

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Tourist Dwelling in RM-15 Zoning District

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Property publicly offered/advertised for rent on Airbnb (Listing 28525112). The property has more than five changes of occupancy for last four years: 2018/6 reviews; 2019/15 reviews; 2020/17 reviews; 2021/22 reviews. Furthermore, this property does not have a Single Vacation Rental Dwelling license through the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation nor a City of Treasure Island Local Business Tax License.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Verified Official)

  • CODE-2 (Verified Official)

  • FedUp (Registered User)

  • LookingOutForTI (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...