Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

2415–2485 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert AZ 85295, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11668324

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Green arrow on Val vista/ Williams field (heading north) green arrow light on is green for only 3 seconds.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Tuesday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 12/28/2021
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 12:30pm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.