Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Carbon Pl & West Side Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11668975

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

There is no sign for Carbon Place on West Side Avenue (and vice-versa).

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.