Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Open

308 Waverly Street Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11670698

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Business has excessive amount of cars parked on the property, they are always spilling out onto 135 and Marble st. Total blight, and creates unsafe conditions for pedestrians and motorists turning onto and off Marble st. Business has to be over the number of cars allowed on the property. They are performing repairs on vehicles that are on public roads.

I see other complaints have been filed, when will something actually be done?

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. no
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Excessive cars on property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.