South St road Archived

236 Somerville Ave Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

1167153

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4950 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

South St by Twin City Plaza is a complete mess and has been this way for at least the last few years. Please repave.

also asked...
Q. How large is the pothole?
A. Shallow
Q. Did the pothole/sinkhole cause any damage?
A. Yes
Q. Are citizens at risk?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • m0 (Registered User)

  • m0 (Registered User)

  • l.c. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • lftortoise (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

  • m0 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Alex (Registered User)

  • l.c. (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Closed Lordmcfuzz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.