Street obstruction Open

27-39 Clifton St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

1167173

Submitted To:

CT Transit - New Haven

Category:

General Bus Request/Incident

Viewed:

5661 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

At the corner of Lenox and Clifton street. On coming traffic from Clifton street is blocked by overhanging tree branches. Besides the possibility of an accident, I'm also concern that a young child on a bike may not be seen in time to avoid being a casualty.


1 Comment

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...