Household, Yard Waste, Recycling Archived

510 Pearl St Fayetteville NC 28303, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11677764

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste, Recycling

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

410165

Description

Residential recycling was skipped again despite being placed curbside the night prior to scheduled collection day. Cart meets all requirements for collection.

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. Recycling in Cart
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • Shay Cain (Registered User)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.