Damage to park amenities Archived

85716 Tucson, AZ, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11678102

Submitted To:

Parks and Recreation

Category:

Damage to park amenities

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

706

Description

There are missing bolts and broken connections on every side of the “boat” activity at the park to the north of the rose garden. It seems very unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Select type of amenity that is damaged.
A. Playground Equipment
Q. Describe damage to amenity.
A. Missing and broken bolts and connectors
Q. Describe location or name of damaged amenity. (e.g., Ramada number, area of park, etc.)
A. Part of the main play structure.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.