Signs Archived

189 Reservoir St Needham Heights, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11678956

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

"Man Down"
sign needs to be fixed

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Corner of Reservoir and Central Avenue
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. Sign needs to be reattached at top
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.