Household, Yard Waste, Recycling Archived

628 Levenhall Dr Fayetteville, NC, 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11680219

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste, Recycling

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

410238

Description

Yesterday our trash was not picked up again ..this is our 4th time we have been skipped in our weekly trash pickup. Our number is 910-551-2005, if someone can let us know when pickup will occur. Thank you

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. Household
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.