Tree leaning and vines on wires Open

2720 Cartier Dr Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11681667

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree leaning on electrical wires and pole and vines overtaking light and wires. 2 weeks ago Duke was out Cutting trees. The stopped and spent some time looking at this and just left it undone. It’s been reported several times to both Duke energy and the city of Raleigh with no results. It is now a significant hazard. There is a tree actually a tree so covered in vines that it’s barely visible through the vines. This is at an intersection of two streets


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

  • PeachtreeMom (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...