Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

2749 Feiffer Cir Sarasota, FL, 34235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11683060

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Kensington Park

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowners placed recyclable bin at curbside Friday night 12/31/21 prior to Sarasota County Ordinance, (no sooner than 5pm each Sunday). Bin is still there. They also left a nice mess of hazardous fireworks debris/waste on Sarasota County public road, further causing several public nuisances, and disrespecting Sarasota County property. Further, homeowner continues to park a Commercial Truck in a residential neighborhood against County Ordinance. Please help. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Sarasota County Government (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.