Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

45 Manton Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11683134

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stake has mysteriously disappeared from newly planted tree. The tree was hit by a truck in August and is now growing at an angle. The DPW staked it in September but the stake is now gone .¯\_(ツ)_/¯ Really reallyreally weird.Could someone in Forestry fix it? Many thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.