Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Ethier St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11683587

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

huge red object was illegally dumped into detention pond. DPW needs to investigate this, neighboring residents from Townsend street have dumped their yard waste and other debris. There’s picture and camera evidence of these violations. Detention pond need to be fenced in so these individuals can stop dumping their garbage.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Construction Debris, Other (Explain in Description)
Q. Description
A. Yard waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.