Traffic Signals Archived

S 3000 E & E 6200 S Holladay, UT, 84121, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11685721

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Holladay

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

11685728

Description

The light going northbound on 6200 S and 3000 E is taking extremely long to change. It has been this way for at least two days. Cars going northbound are backing up past the closest light. It appears to be a sensor that could be broken or the timer is extremely off. We waited at the light for over 10 minutes.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Left Turn (to go west)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Sunday, 12:30pm and Saturday 9:30pm

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.