Tree Issue Open

101 Remington Woods Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11688046

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Large tree from side of road on to property damaging fence. Tree is currently hanging on from other trees. Seems unsafe

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Dangerous Tree or Large Limb, Fallen Tree or Large Limb

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...