Large bump in the road Archived

1345 East University Boulevard Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

1168907

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Rough Road

Viewed:

511 times

Neighborhood:

East Central

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Description

In the center lane going westbound on University Blvd/500 South there is a large bump just before crossing the TRAX lines. It already has scrape markings on top of the bump as if people have struck it while driving over it. I have a moderately low car and I avoid the center lane because I'm afraid of hitting the bump with my undercarriage. I don't think it would take much to fix it, but it does seem to be getting worse over the past year or so.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.