Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Issues Acknowledged

1401-1413 Reynolds Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11690471

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Reynolds Mill Road needs speed bumps to ensure traffic is adhering to the speed limit posted at 25 mph. Too many times traffic to and from Wegmans is speeding through this street at 45 mph and up.

Speed bumps are needed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.