Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Open

S Franklin St & Franklin Park Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11691129

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Been sending the same request/issue since 2020. Any chance the "developer" might actually finish his mess this year? Sidewalk has been closed for years, the development is not kept well, and construction debris is scattered. This developer should never have been given permission to build on this corner, and hopefully will never get another project approved in Wake Forest. This is ridiculous. Do you all fine developers at any point for this type of behavior? If not, why not?

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris, Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Milo (Registered User)

  • Planning - BC (Verified Official)

  • Milo (Registered User)

  • Piney40 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...