Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Open

213 Plymouth St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11691681

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

There is a blue vehicle that is parked on the grass that's supposedly for sale that has been sitting there for almost a year now that wasn't put there by anyone on this street. Residents and homeowners that live on this street use that area for our vehicles since we don't have driveways, especially when it snows and are expected to shovel our own way out.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. Flat Tires, Other
Q. Are you the vehicle owner?
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been abandoned?
A. Almost a year.
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Dark blue.
Q. What is the make and model of the car? (ex. sedan)
A. Toyota Corolla
Q. What is the vehicle plate number?
A. 4555754
Q. What state is the plate from?
A. MA
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...