Potholes Archived

17334 Beaverland St Detroit, MI, 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11695609

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

several potholes located on Beaverland btw Grand River and Santa Maria

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Grand River and Santa Maria
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. several
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.