Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1451 Granada Ave Corona, CA, 92878, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11699494

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

large city tree in front of our house. the roots of the tree clogged the main sewer line to the city. Dwp came out and jetted out our line to the citys main. tree needs to be removed so this doesnt happen again.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.