Property Maintenance Archived

1438 Rowland Ave. Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1170151

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

well again, another empty home that the landlord has no concern with. This property has been vacant for a couple weeks, and the landlord of the property was there about a week ago. Of course while at the filthy mess
left by his drug dealing tenants, concern for the condition of the property was shown. Well thanks to the stark county dog warden, we now live in a much safer environment without the pit bulls attacking and growling at us. Thank you dog warden..great job!! We are so appreciative that someone took the time to hear our concerns. Now that raid took place, the drug dealer got scared off and moved before he was busted. Not that it would have been anything new to him..But now some of the violent people are somewhere else and all is a little safer in our neighborhood! BUT.. The condition the property is in is a sight for sore eyes. Yes we have seen the city truck around, and I am sure they are aware of this property. Could someone please get the owner to clean up the mess, get rid of the homeless person that stays in the residence, so we don't have to smell the stinch, and look at the awful mess!! Thanks


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.