Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Acknowledged

405 Longbourn Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11703512

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The Pemberley neighborhood has been opened up to through traffic to Ligon Mill road. The speed of traffic on Stone Monument through the neighborhood is going to cause a death if something is not looked into. There needs to be a stop sign or and speed signs on Stone Monument !!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.