Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1452 Granada Ave Corona, CA, 92878, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11705098

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

I had a tree removed last year due to the roots blocked my sewer line. I was told to call back in the fall planting season for a new tree. I forgot to write back. I am still interested in a tree in you have one. Do I have a choice in trees?


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Chris Harper (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Chris Harper (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Chris Harper (Registered User)

  • Chris Harper (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.