Bus Stop Issue Archived

2719-2731 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11705744

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Bus Stop Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1317931

Tagged:

blocked

Description

EB Hillsborough Street at Gardner Street (stop 8274). This "shelter" is completely useless. It's open to the elements on all sides. It's a popular stop for NC State students and staff, who have to use the real bus stop shelters on the street behind for the Wolfline and then make a run for it when we see the bus approaching. (And it gets scorching hot in the summer from the sun)


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.