Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

18 Hancock Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11709690

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The limb from the tree is resting on the power line due to the snow accumulated on it. The branch should be trimmed to prevent the possibility of a downed power line on a major road.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 43 Willis Avenue
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.