Street Light Archived

Green Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11711344

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple Lamp Posts Out

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Please describe your issue, including location:
A. There are multiple street lamps that are out - they are not burnt out, it seems like there might be an issue with the electrical underground Possible that it was a result of the work PSEG has been doing on green/kings this past week?

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

  • Closed Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.