Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1305 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11713473

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage bags dumped on vacant lot

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Bags of garbage
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.