Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1402 Chalmers St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11715091

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Description

Water heaters, shopping carts in backyard

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. water heaters, shopping carts
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.