Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Acknowledged

1310 Brentwood Cir Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11715256

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

It is pitch black up on kroonen. Starting at Newton place. It's dangerous for people parking their cars up there people are up there arguing and yeah you can't see anything you think even though the brush is cut down. That is why they park in the darker part of the street because no one can see them. The police have been called up there on several occasions.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. NEW STREET LIGHT REQUESTED
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. At nite and early morning

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.