Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins Archived

202 Second Street Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1171757

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Sidewalk Issue - Private Property/Cave-Ins

Viewed:

3142 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is a light pole that fell down in 2012 that still has not been replaced. The bolts are exposed and it is very dark at night.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.