Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

290 Caswell Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11718133

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Trash and recycling did not get picked up last Thursday, 1/6/22

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. More Than One
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Trash and recycling

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • Closed Steve Curry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.