Bridge Gutters Overflowing Archived

1803-1807 Corporate Boulevard Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

1172472

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

1117 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

The gutters of the Corporate Boulevard bridge over the North Fork of Peachtree Creek are filled with dirt and undesirable plants. Can this please be cleaned up?

also asked...
Q. Is the issue causing a sight-distance problem?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.