Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1406 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11724834

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Description

Dumpster has not been emptied or moved in 6 months. Additional debris, concrete, etc. has been dumped outside of container.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Full dumpster, mattresses, concrete
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.