Sidewalk Repair Archived

713-715 Heritage Lake Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11726067

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Hello - I am submitting this request for the sidewalk/bridge on Heritage Lake Rd. in front of Smith Creek Soccer Center. As shown in the photo, it seems like no one keeps this sidewalk maintained with constant trash, leaves, debris and overgrown weeds in the summer. Can someone please assist in keeping up this section of sidewalk?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.