Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

2753 Feiffer Cir Sarasota, FL, 34235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11726327

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Kensington Park

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowner has left their trash bin out by the curb after 10am of pick up date. Today at 2:44pm. Third request. Please assist thank you

• Waste containers may be set at the curb no
earlier than 5 p.m. the day prior to pick-up,
and removed from the curb no later than
10 a.m. the day after pick-up

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Sarasota County Government (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz1 (Registered User)

  • Guest444 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.