Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Other Acknowledged

Ontario Park Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11727122

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Can we please get some lights at the park? The sun goes down early and some families like to walk to the park after dinner to play. Lights should be on the playground at all parks during reasonable times. Every other city I go to, there are lights lighting up the playground til about 7 or 8.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.