Vacant Lot Archived

Peluca Alley Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1172899

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00195626

Description

Work area unsafe. Barrier is blown down every day. Barrier is not transparent so can hide people and also makes barrier falling over easier.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.